skip navigation

2019-20 JR DUCKS Team contacts

Divisions and levels listed below are subject to change

2019-20 JR DUCKS TIER I (AAA) TEAMS HEAD COACH TEAM MANAGER
Jr Ducks 18U AAA August Aiken Bridget Hopkinson
Jr Ducks 16U AAA Alex Kim Buddy Mendez
Jr Ducks 15U AAA (2004) David Walker Bridget Hopkinson
Jr Ducks 14U AAA-1 (2005) TJ Miller Bridget Hopkinson
Jr Ducks 14U AAA-2 (2006) Darryl Tiveron Kristin O'Sullivan
Jr Ducks 12U AAA-1 (2007) Dean Caban Amy Nehmens
Jr Ducks 12U AAA-2 (2008) Eugene Kabanets Jennifer Clark
2019-20 JR DUCKS TIER II (AA) TEAMS HEAD COACH TEAM MANAGER
Jr Ducks 18U AA-1 Mike Perkins Linda Dusterhoff
Jr Ducks 18U AA-2 Tyler Maxwell Annette Flick
Jr Ducks 16U AA-1 (2003) Alex Vasilevsky Gary Wright
Jr Ducks 16U AA-2 (2004) Bruce Surdin Steve James
Jr Ducks 14U AA-1 (2005) Laddy Kohn Stephen Ananias
Jr Ducks 14U AA-2 (2006/05) Mike Perkins / Tyler Maxwell Denene Barrone
Jr Ducks 12U AA-1 (2007) Ren Texeira Elizabeth Heger
Jr Ducks 12U AA-2 (2008) Sandy Gasseau Robert Copeland
2019-20 JR DUCKS A, BB, B TEAMS HEAD COACH TEAM MANAGER
Jr Ducks 16U A (Anaheim) Mike Lozeau Sandra Sagert
Jr Ducks 14U A-1 (Lakewood) Tyler Wilkerson Anna Ordorica
Jr Ducks 14U B (Anaheim) Nathan Ticorat Christina Adamczak
Jr Ducks 12U A-1 (2008-09) (Great Park) Alex Vasilevsky Julianne Frabizio
Jr Ducks 12U A-2 (Lakewood/Westminster) Zealin Cronk / Tyler Wilkerson TBD
Jr Ducks 12U A-3 (Anaheim/Great Park) Sean Birkle / Tim Sigafoos Bryan Sirkel
Jr Ducks 12U B (Anaheim) Rick Hutchinson TBD
Jr Ducks 10U A-1 (Anaheim/Great Park) Todd Marchant TBD
Jr Ducks 10U A-2 (Great Park) Jean Labbe Monica Linder
Jr Ducks 10U A-3 (2010) (Lakewood) Sandy Gasseau Patty Clark
Jr Ducks 10U BB Sean Birkle TBD
Jr Ducks 10U B-1 (Lakewood/Westminster) Tyler Wilkerson Rachel Montemayor
Jr Ducks 10U B-2 (Great Park) Taylor Love TBD
Jr Ducks 8U A (Great Park) Scott Connelly / Eugene Kabanets Rebecca Leibowitz
Jr Ducks 8U A (Great Park) Jean Labbe Nicole Bell
Jr Ducks 8U A (Lakewood) Narm West TBD
Jr Ducks 8U B (Great Park) Scott Connelly / Eugene Kabanets TBD
Jr Ducks 8U B (Great Park) Vitaly Vishnevski TBD
Jr Ducks 8U B (Lakewood) Narm West TBD
2019-20 LADY DUCKS TEAMS HEAD COACH TEAM MANAGER
Lady Ducks 19U AAA (national bound) Dani Ahumada Caroline Marchant
Lady Ducks 19U AA (national bound) Kathy McGarrigle TBD
Lady Ducks 19U A (non-national bound) Jennifer Friedman TBD
Lady Ducks 16U AAA (national bound) Gary Cox Scott Fields /Chris Ponsiglione
Lady Ducks 14U AAA (national bound) Dani Ahumada Elizabeth Heger
Lady Ducks 14U AA (national bound) Sarah Bier James Lynch
Lady Ducks 14U A (non-national Bound) Jenny Jones Jeff Lawless
Lady Ducks 12U AAA Kathy McGarrigle Raj Advani
Lady Ducks 12U AA Vicky Wang Cindy Julien / Mike Lieu
Lady Ducks 10U A Vicky Wang Desiree Hedge
Lady Ducks 10U B Kristi Peters Amber Freeman / Anna Seeds
Lady Ducks 8U Stephanie Yates Sasha Advani
Lady Ducks 8U Tracy Frazer Sasha Advani

Craig Johnson

Direct of Coaches - Jr Ducks

Kathy McGarrigle

Director of Coaches - Lady Ducks